ROSARIO CENTRAL: Buljubasich; Cappelletti (H. González), Canals, Cuberas y David Charles Pérez; Líber Vespa (Calvo), Daniele, G. Rivarola (Arias) y Walter Gaitán; Carracedo y Maceratesi.
DT: Edgardo Bauza.
BOCA JUNIORS: C├│rdoba; Ibarra, Berm├║dez, Samuel y Arruabarrena; Basualdo, Serna, Cagna y Riquelme (Traverso); A. Guillermo (Barijho) y Palermo.
SAN LORENZO: Passet; A. Paredes, Ameli, Lussenhoff y Tuzzio; Coudet (H. González), Rivadero, Basavilbaso y Franco (Gorosito); Biaggio y Coria (R. Estevez).
DT: Alfio Basile.
HURACAN: Luis Alberto Islas; Graieb (Artaza), R. L├│pez, Bustos (Cotera) y Gra├▒a; Chacoma, Orsi (Mahmed), Gast├│n Casas y Sixto Raimundo Peralta; Daniel Montenegro y Silvera.
DT: Oscar L├│pez - Oscar Armando Cavallero.
Goles: PT: 45ΓÇÖ Lussenhoff. ST: 33ΓÇÖ Gorosito.
Expulsados: ST: 33ΓÇÖ Gra├▒a.
Juez: Martín.
Cancha: Vélez Sarsfield (Local San Lorenzo).
Recaudaci├│n: No fue suministrada (7.150 entradas).
INDEPENDIENTE: Mondragón; J. C. Ramírez, Rotchen, O. Sánchez y Cristian Díaz; Carrizo, Cambiasso, Amaya (C. Gómez) y Víctor Manuel López (Hanuch); Graf y Calderón.
DT: César Luis Menotti.
GIMNASIA (Jujuy): Castellano; Ordoñez, Aguirrez, Sandy y Dopazo; Martín Mauricio Astudillo, Fernando Casartelli (A. González), Morales Santos (Balvorín) y Daniel Juárez; Antuña y Mario Humberto Lobo (Comelles).
COLON (Santa Fe): Burtovoy; Aquino, Medero, Morant y Unali; Agoglia (Cantero), Claudio Javier Marini, Manuel Santos Aguilar y Saralegui (Monserrat); Fuertes y Muller (Gorostidi).
DT: Francisco Ferraro.
PLATENSE: Irusta; C. Verón, Loyola, Erbín y Váttimos; Chatruc, Bravo (D. Rivarola), Mandrini y Coyette (Collard); Godoy (Campodónico) y Spontón.
ARGENTINOS JUNIORS: Pontiroli; Plaza, Cocca, Schiavi y Garfagnoli; Solana (Zagharián), C. Ledesma, Cartés y C. Moreno; Jorge Roberto Quinteros y Brizuela (Eduardo Bennett).
DT: Osvaldo Alberto Sosa.
UNION (Santa Fe): Llinás; Ariel Donnet, R. Trotta, Biaggioni y Moner;
N. Fernández (Garate), O. Vera, Cárdenas y Cabrol (Noriega); Perezlindo y Gigena (G. Castillo).
LANUS: Burela; Roldán, Alessandría, Barrionuevo y Ciglic; Cristian Alvarez (Clotet), Fernández Di Alessio (Carboni), Cravero y Hugo Morales; Martín Vilallonga y Belloso (Marzo).
DT: Roberto Carlos Mario G├│mez.
F.C. OESTE: Martín Herrera; Cristián Acevedo, Vales, Kobistyj y
Mac Allister; Cordon, Martens, Grana (Mércuri) y Chaparro
TALLERES (C├│rdoba) 2-GIMNASIA y ESGRIMA (La Plata) 1
TALLERES (Córdoba): Cuenca; Silvio Páez, Maidana, Cristian Gonzalo García y Humoller; Lillo, Villarreal, Pino (Gorocito) y Garay; Medina Bello (Zelaya) y Rodrigo Daniel Astudillo (D. Díaz).
DT: Ricardo Alberto Gareca.
GIMNASIA y ESGRIMA (La Plata): Hernando; Sanguinetti, A. Pereyra y Due├▒a; Troglio, Larrosa (F. Gatti), Yllana, Cavallo y Aurelio (Ferrer); Reggi y Messera.
ESTUDIANTES (La Plata): Bossio; Leandro Guido Testa, Quatrocchi, Azconzábal y Ricardo Ismael Rojas; Ariel Zapata (Alayes), Romagnoli, Mas y Cardoso (Simone); Farías y Galletti.
DT: Patricio José Hernández
BELGRANO (Córdoba): Ragg; Zaccanti, Julio César López, Hernán Esteban Medina y N. Testa; Marcelo Hugo Herrera, Adrián Rodrigo Avalos (Carnero), L. Torres y Horacio García; Enría y Artime.
DT: Ricardo Néstor Rezza.
Goles: PT: 35’ Galletti. ST: 17’ Farías.
Juez: Méndez.
Recaudaci├│n: No fue suministrada (1.281 entradas).